Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Quiaca Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Quiaca Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Quiaca Obs with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9535,564
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7296,046
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7336,048
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0966,274
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,553965
AzulArgentina 1,7211,070
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1808,190
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6538,484
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4949,007
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5639,049
AmberleyAustralia 13,1228,154
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,4308,346
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,6028,452
AimoresBrazil 2,5641,593
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,0671,906
AltamiraBrazil 2,5511,585
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8571,154
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,1861,358
ApodiBrazil 3,5032,177
AracajuBrazil 3,2802,038
AracuaiBrazil 2,5321,573
AragarcasBrazil 1,564972
AraxaBrazil 1,9591,217
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,4072,117
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6956,025
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6776,013
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4767,132
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7434,811
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6327,228
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3705,201
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2935,153
AbecheChad 10,2276,355
AntofagastaChile 519322
AricaChile 646402
AltaiChina 16,32610,145
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,8631,779
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,9051,805
AraucaColombia 3,2912,045
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,6792,908
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6112,866
AzuaDominican Republic 4,5502,827
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7597,307
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9497,426
AswanEgypt 11,7947,329
AsyutEgypt 11,7237,285
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,7662,962
AsmaraEritrea 12,1047,522
AssabEritrea 12,4137,714
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8587,369
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,4276,480
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9034,911
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3237,658
AccraGhana 7,7524,817
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,7147,279
AthensGreece 11,4387,108
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,4327,104
AasiaatGreenland 10,1506,308
AmmassalikGreenland 10,0386,238
AputiteqGreenland 10,3616,438
AkureyriIceland 10,5516,556
AgraIndia 16,30910,135
AhmedabadIndia 15,7409,781
AkolaIndia 16,15310,038
AllahabadIndia 16,67810,364
AmritsarIndia 15,9779,928
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,77910,427
AbadanIran 13,4438,353
ArakIran 13,6408,476
AlbengaItaly 10,4856,516
AlgheroItaly 10,3256,416
AmendolaItaly 10,9336,794
AnconaItaly 10,8576,746
ArezzoItaly 10,7266,666
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3624,575
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4274,615
AbashiriJapan 16,35110,161
AburatsuJapan 18,03011,204
AikawaJapan 17,13210,646
AjiroJapan 17,21810,700
AkitaJapan 16,89710,500
AkuneJapan 18,10411,250
AomoriJapan 16,78410,430
AsahikawaJapan 16,49510,250
AsosanJapan 17,98511,176
AmmanJordan 12,3347,664
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,8479,847
AinaziLatvia 12,0717,501
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6877,262
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9077,399
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4387,108
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9537,428
AtarMauritania 7,4144,607
AgalegaMauritius 12,7547,925
AcapulcoMexico 5,7003,542
AayanbulagMongolia 16,89910,501
AltaiMongolia 16,85710,475
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,13110,645
AgadirMorocco 8,3565,193
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,7076,653
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6906,643
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7336,670
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7676,691
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6416,613
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,6346,608
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8976,771
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9086,778
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9096,779
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9096,779
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9096,779
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9096,779
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3312,692
AgadezNiger 9,1085,660
AsuncionParaguay 884549
ArequipaPeru 896557
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,15411,902
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,5154,049
AradRomania 11,5317,166
AjanRussia 15,7309,775
AldanRussia 15,8619,856
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5798,438
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,9009,259
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,0129,950
AnadyrRussia 13,4818,377
ArkhangelskRussia 12,9838,068
ArmavirRussia 13,0138,087
AstrakhanRussia 13,5528,421
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0366,858
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3265,796
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4835,893
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5475,932
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3175,790
Abu HamedSudan 11,6917,265
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5247,161
AqiqSudan 12,1327,539
ArbaatSudan 12,0657,497
AromaSudan 11,8437,360
AtbaraSudan 11,6907,265
Abu KamalSyria 12,8397,978
AleppoSyria 12,5457,795
AranyaprathetThailand 18,44811,464
AtakpameTogo 7,9774,957
AdanaTurkey 12,3977,704
AfyonTurkey 12,0347,478
AnkaraTurkey 12,2617,619
AntalyaTurkey 11,9997,456
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4088,953
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,5906,581
AberporthUk 10,1456,304
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,1926,333
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,4547,739
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,4767,753
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9548,671
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9368,660
ArtigasUruguay 1,292803
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7124,171
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2125,103
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6385,989
Abilene, TxUsa 7,0624,388
Ada, MnUsa 8,3045,160
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3754,583
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4754,024
Akron, OhUsa 7,1964,471
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8474,876
Albany, GaUsa 6,3263,931
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2604,511
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8414,873
Albion, NeUsa 7,8684,889
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6864,776
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4914,655
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0575,007
Algona, IaUsa 7,8014,848
Alice, TxUsa 6,5684,081
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0514,382
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0935,029
Alma, MiUsa 7,5074,665
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6884,777
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,1124,420
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,4254,614
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1684,454
Amite, LaUsa 6,4484,007
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8547,366
Anderson, InUsa 7,2224,488
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6094,107
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2414,500
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3754,583
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5966,584
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,1273,807
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,7383,565
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6424,128
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0955,031
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5865,957
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5114,667
Athens, GaUsa 6,5094,044
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5124,047
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9074,292
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0278,717
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5914,717
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4073,981
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9805,580
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4914,655
Austin, TxUsa 6,7614,201
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,8709,240
AndizanUzbekistan 15,5739,677
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5422,201
AdenYemen 12,6417,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -