Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Quiaca Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Quiaca Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Quiaca Obs with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,2929,503
BustAfghanistan 14,9849,311
BatnaAlgeria 9,9216,165
BecharAlgeria 8,9985,592
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8746,136
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9225,544
BiskraAlgeria 9,8246,105
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5535,936
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,5152,805
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,6322,878
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,6372,882
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,5912,853
ByrdAntarctica 6,9254,303
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,8781,167
BarilocheArgentina 2,1821,356
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,552964
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3088,270
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1158,150
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4819,620
BrestBelarus 11,8817,383
BrusselsBelgium 10,5876,579
Belize CityBelize 5,0523,140
BeninBenin 8,0424,998
BohiconBenin 8,0505,003
BermudaBermuda 6,0573,764
BageBrazil 1,534953
BambuiBrazil 2,0481,272
BarbacenaBrazil 2,2561,402
BarbalhaBrazil 3,2622,027
BarcelosBrazil 2,3661,470
BarraBrazil 2,6811,666
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,8611,778
BarreirasBrazil 2,4491,522
BelémBrazil 2,9511,834
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,2601,404
BelterraBrazil 2,4511,523
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,7111,685
Bom JesusBrazil 1,6881,049
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,5431,580
BrasiliaBrazil 1,9851,233
BrevesBrazil 2,7981,738
BurgasBulgaria 11,8887,387
BurundiBurundi 10,3746,447
BatouriCameroon 9,1675,696
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8504,878
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6716,010
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9616,190
Banff, AbCanada 9,4955,900
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7714,829
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3245,173
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2925,774
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6495,375
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7546,061
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6484,753
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4536,495
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6945,402
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8395,493
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9686,194
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1416,302
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0924,407
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2566,373
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6906,643
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5885,958
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2726,383
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,7051,681
BeijingChina 18,02411,200
BarranquillaColombia 3,8022,363
Benito SalasColombia 2,9801,852
BogotáColombia 3,1221,940
BrnoCzech Republic 11,3127,029
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2876,393
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6335,986
BaniDominican Republic 4,5182,808
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5212,809
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5632,836
BahariyaEgypt 11,5687,189
Beni SuefEgypt 11,7987,331
BiarritzFrance 9,7836,079
BordeauxFrance 9,9226,166
BrestFrance 9,9146,161
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9445,558
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9455,558
BitamGabon 8,7685,449
BanjulGambia 6,6464,130
BerlinGermany 11,2236,974
BrockenGermany 11,0266,852
BokeGuinea 6,6444,128
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6334,122
BudapestHungary 11,4117,091
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,4217,097
BangaloreIndia 15,9939,938
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,7869,810
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,05010,595
BikanerIndia 15,8439,845
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,40310,814
BabolsarIran 13,9228,651
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1748,808
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,6448,478
Bandar LengehIran 14,0108,706
BirjandIran 14,5019,011
BushehrIran 13,6638,491
BaghdadIraq 13,1198,152
BasraIraq 13,4028,328
BelmulletIreland 10,0026,216
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0306,233
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,9986,834
BergamoItaly 10,6776,635
BolognaItaly 10,7366,672
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,8286,728
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,8646,751
BrindisiItaly 11,0726,880
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6174,734
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3794,585
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,5469,661
BeirutLebanon 12,3367,666
BenghaziLibya 10,9236,788
BirzaiLithuania 12,0567,492
BitolaMacedonia 11,3567,057
BlantyreMalawi 10,4026,464
BvumbweMalawi 10,4016,463
BintuluMalaysia 17,90811,128
BamakoMali 7,3694,579
Bko-SMali 7,3704,580
BougounMali 7,3484,566
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8484,877
BaitagMongolia 16,63710,338
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,48610,244
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,94410,529
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,28010,738
BayandelgerMongolia 17,38110,801
BayankhongorMongolia 17,06910,607
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,15210,658
BulganMongolia 16,89510,499
BhamawMyanmar 18,24211,336
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5996,586
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6486,617
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5996,587
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,6656,628
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6566,621
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2782,659
BilmaNiger 9,6626,004
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6895,400
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,2187,592
BergenNorway 11,1446,925
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,1446,925
BjornoyaNorway 12,2137,589
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,8467,361
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,6907,264
BadinPakistan 15,3839,559
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,8359,840
BalakotPakistan 15,8019,819
BarkhanPakistan 15,4949,628
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7752,346
BascoPhilippines 19,21011,937
BialystokPoland 11,8757,379
BejaPortugal 8,9975,591
BragancaPortugal 9,3295,797
BistritaRomania 11,7967,330
BucharestRomania 11,8367,355
BajkitRussia 15,4049,572
BarabinskRussia 15,2699,489
BarnaulRussia 15,6669,735
BerezovoRussia 14,1338,782
BiserRussia 14,0648,740
BlagovescenskRussia 16,68010,365
BogdarinRussia 16,41810,202
BogucanyRussia 15,7599,793
BomnakRussia 16,19210,062
BorRussia 15,2459,473
BorzjaRussia 16,86310,479
BratskRussia 16,0759,989
BelgradeSerbia 11,4217,097
BoSierra Leone 6,7494,194
BontheSierra Leone 6,6564,136
BratislavaSlovakia 11,3047,025
BerberaSomalia 12,5557,802
BusanSouth Korea 17,98711,177
BadajozSpain 9,1275,672
BarcelonaSpain 9,9046,155
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5735,949
BabanusaSudan 10,8266,727
BaselSwitzerland 10,6256,602
BernSwitzerland 10,5876,579
BangkokThailand 18,28211,360
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,29811,370
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,31611,382
BizerteTunisia 10,2746,384
BalikesirTurkey 11,8407,358
BursaTurkey 11,9517,427
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,7669,175
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2116,345
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2236,353
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2246,353
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,3286,418
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,2156,347
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,3176,411
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5195,294
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,0154,359
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9114,295
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3717,687
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3717,687
Batesville, MsUsa 6,7514,195
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,4494,008
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7764,832
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8544,259
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1494,443
Beeville, TxUsa 6,5904,095
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6274,740
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9045,533
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4747,752
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3794,585
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0847,509
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7407,295
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5934,718
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7045,409
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2314,493
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5834,091
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6135,352
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4335,240
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7774,212
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3873,969
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7156,037
Blakely, GaUsa 6,2573,888
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0364,373
Boerne, TxUsa 6,7714,208
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9405,556
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7614,202
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0654,390
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1904,468
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8304,865
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9114,295
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2904,530
Brenham, TxUsa 6,6794,150
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0784,398
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,8894,281
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7474,192
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3724,581
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5984,722
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8644,887
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,5524,071
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,3453,943
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3684,579
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,9254,925
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9624,326
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2224,488
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3564,571
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,5454,067
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7674,205
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4734,644
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4424,624
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1115,661
BajsunUzbekistan 15,1979,443
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5842,227
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6002,237
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5955,962
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5895,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -