Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Quiaca Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Quiaca Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Quiaca Obs with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,0669,362
ChlefAlgeria 9,5585,939
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9736,197
CeresArgentina 939584
ChamicalArgentina 922573
ChepesArgentina 1,032641
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,6391,640
ConcordiaArgentina 1,270789
CórdobaArgentina 1,034643
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,044649
CorrientesArgentina 911566
CairnsAustralia 14,4999,010
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6537,863
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7909,191
CedunaAustralia 13,6458,479
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6238,465
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4808,998
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1818,191
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9239,274
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8697,997
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9088,643
ChittagongBangladesh 17,69410,995
CharnocksBarbados 3,9672,465
CotonouBenin 8,0424,998
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,5361,576
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,4201,504
CabroboBrazil 3,1881,981
CaceresBrazil 1,070665
CaetiteBrazil 2,5851,607
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5882,230
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,153716
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,370852
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,0571,278
Campos SalesBrazil 3,1821,977
CanavieirasBrazil 2,8891,795
CaparaoBrazil 2,4631,530
CapinopolisBrazil 1,7131,064
CaratingaBrazil 2,4461,520
CaravelasBrazil 2,7941,736
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,4521,524
CarolinaBrazil 2,5441,581
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,6181,006
CataguasesBrazil 2,3651,469
CatalaoBrazil 1,8921,176
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7221,070
CaxiasBrazil 3,0671,906
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,6421,020
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,7232,314
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,3061,433
ChapecoBrazil 1,425886
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,464910
CipoBrazil 3,1281,944
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,3281,447
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3311,448
CordeiroBrazil 2,3921,486
CorrentinaBrazil 2,4021,493
CorumbaBrazil 907564
CoximBrazil 1,198745
CrateusBrazil 3,2772,036
CuiabaBrazil 1,235767
CuritibaBrazil 1,7011,057
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4135,849
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6256,602
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9246,167
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8756,136
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,0726,259
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2565,752
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2426,986
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1616,314
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3816,451
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4705,263
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4565,876
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0454,999
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7934,843
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6034,724
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6094,728
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9596,189
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6844,775
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7506,059
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5425,308
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4135,228
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3625,818
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0846,887
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2986,399
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5145,912
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0124,979
Comox, BcCanada 9,8886,144
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4506,493
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7186,039
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3705,822
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3835,831
ChicoChile 2,7771,726
ChillanChile 1,7261,073
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,7831,108
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 757470
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,7001,678
Curico-General FreireChile 1,532952
ChangchunChina 17,39410,809
ChangduChina 18,03211,205
ChangshaChina 19,31312,002
ChengduChina 18,60711,562
ChongqingChina 18,87811,731
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4242,128
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,0106,842
CamagueyCuba 5,0183,118
CasablancaCuba 5,3503,325
ChebCzech Republic 11,0626,874
CopenhagenDenmark 11,3127,029
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6642,898
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5932,854
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6072,863
CanarEcuador 2,6081,621
CairoEgypt 11,8607,370
CaenFrance 10,2006,338
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1996,338
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,3232,065
CocobeachGabon 8,5295,300
CologneGermany 10,7576,685
ChiosGreece 11,6557,243
CorfuGreece 11,1876,952
ConakryGuinea 6,6704,145
CatacamasHonduras 4,6732,904
CholutecaHonduras 4,5862,850
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,25910,103
CherrapunjiIndia 17,68310,989
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,68310,989
ChahbaharIran 14,5639,050
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0186,225
ClonesIreland 10,1426,303
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0776,262
CorkIreland 9,9166,162
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9136,160
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3156,410
CameriItaly 10,5986,585
CampobassoItaly 10,8536,744
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,3996,462
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3436,427
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2946,396
Cape MeleItaly 10,4846,515
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,8356,733
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7076,653
CerviaItaly 10,7946,708
CiampinoItaly 10,7066,653
Cimone MountainItaly 10,6776,635
Cisa PassItaly 10,6356,609
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,6606,624
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,8886,766
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,6786,636
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,9356,795
ChibaJapan 17,11010,632
ChichibuJapan 17,17610,673
ChichijimaJapan 17,15710,662
ChoshiJapan 17,04110,590
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,3987,704
ChilekaMalawi 10,4026,464
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3486,430
ChitipaMalawi 10,5016,525
ChihuahuaMexico 7,1164,422
ComitanMexico 5,1503,200
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6899,750
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,12610,642
ChoirMongolia 17,25110,720
CasablancaMorocco 8,7135,414
ChindeMozambique 10,4146,471
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,62510,952
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2196,972
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7026,651
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,5916,582
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,6116,593
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,6136,595
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,6196,599
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,7736,695
CondegaNicaragua 4,5492,827
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,29810,749
ChejuNorth Korea 18,27611,357
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,84411,088
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,96911,166
ChhorPakistan 15,4819,620
ChitralPakistan 15,6419,720
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,182734
ConcepcionParaguay 852529
CajamarcaPeru 2,1621,343
ChachapoyasPeru 2,2041,369
ChiclayoPeru 2,2861,421
ChimbotePeru 1,9951,240
CuzcoPeru 1,164724
CzestochowaPoland 11,5357,168
CoimbraPortugal 9,1095,661
CalafatRomania 11,5797,196
CeahlauRomania 11,8987,394
ClujRomania 11,7167,281
ConstantaRomania 12,0267,473
CraiovaRomania 11,6617,246
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8088,580
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,1648,802
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,0688,742
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2478,232
Cape UelenRussia 12,8838,006
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,45410,224
CaraRussia 16,13310,025
Cerdyn’Russia 13,8758,622
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,7998,575
ChitaRussia 16,68710,370
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,68010,365
CokurdahRussia 14,1988,823
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,0609,980
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1475,063
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,53610,897
CaceresSpain 9,2005,717
CadizSpain 9,0095,598
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3385,803
CordobaSpain 9,1995,716
ColomboSri Lanka 15,9479,909
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,53911,520
ChanthaburiThailand 18,33811,396
Chiang MaiThailand 18,36611,413
Chiang RaiThailand 18,49011,490
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,29511,369
ChumphonThailand 17,94511,151
CanakkaleTurkey 11,7317,290
CorumTurkey 12,4467,734
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,8749,243
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,1039,385
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1636,316
CernovcyUkraine 11,9317,414
ChernigovUkraine 12,3757,690
CarrascoUruguay 1,6961,054
ColoniaUruguay 1,572977
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4272,751
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0214,363
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8804,275
Camden, ScUsa 6,4484,007
Canton, NyUsa 7,5224,674
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9204,922
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4654,017
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6734,768
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Casper, WyUsa 8,3525,190
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5915,960
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0114,357
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6124,109
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7634,824
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2973,913
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3043,917
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9284,305
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5754,086
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8314,245
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9624,948
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6814,152
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4994,660
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3824,587
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4934,035
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7784,834
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1135,042
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4614,636
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0425,619
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2184,485
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1975,094
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0834,402
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0894,405
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0944,408
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Clark, SdUsa 8,1525,066
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,7934,221
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9444,315
Clayton, NmUsa 7,6114,730
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2594,511
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5574,696
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,4537,738
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4024,600
College Park, MdUsa 6,8944,284
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9044,911
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3194,548
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4454,005
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1424,438
Columbus, InUsa 7,1184,423
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2584,510
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1344,433
Conception, MoUsa 7,5484,691
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6214,736
Conway, ArUsa 6,9334,308
Conway, ScUsa 6,3973,975
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3034,538
Corning, ArUsa 6,9914,344
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3894,591
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,5194,051
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,8634,265
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2764,521
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4395,866
Covington, LaUsa 6,4534,010
Covington, TnUsa 6,9524,320
Crete, NeUsa 7,7294,803
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6345,365
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5099,016
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5099,016
CaracasVenezuela 3,6282,254
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3712,095
CoroVenezuela 3,7532,332
ChipataZambia 10,2636,377
ChomaZambia 9,5765,951
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9726,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -