Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Quiaca Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Quiaca Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Quiaca Obs with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6065,969
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6205,978
DavisAntarctica 9,5115,910
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2749,492
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7769,803
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7619,794
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9678,058
DhakaBangladesh 17,56310,914
D’UccleBelgium 10,5876,579
DiamantinaBrazil 2,3341,450
DiamantinoBrazil 1,290802
DouradosBrazil 1,110690
DoualaCameroon 8,6745,390
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0825,022
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8095,474
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0636,253
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7156,659
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9724,954
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1016,277
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9224,923
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4355,242
DuianChina 17,78611,053
DubrovnikCroatia 11,1616,936
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4037,707
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6842,911
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,5462,825
DabaaEgypt 11,6177,219
DakhlaEgypt 11,4777,132
DijonFrance 10,4446,490
DresdenGermany 11,1976,958
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,4307,103
DebrecenHungary 11,5967,206
DalatangiIceland 10,6666,628
DaltonganjIndia 16,91010,508
DarbhangaIndia 17,09410,622
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,96211,162
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,97211,168
DumkaIndia 17,23410,709
DwarkaIndia 15,3699,551
DezfulIran 13,4898,382
DublinIreland 10,1406,301
DecimomannuItaly 10,3136,408
DobbiacoItaly 10,9026,775
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3584,572
Deir-AllaJordan 12,3067,647
DagorettiKenya 11,2246,974
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,1657,559
DedzaMalawi 10,3956,460
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,45510,847
DashbalbarMongolia 16,96310,541
DaweiMyanmar 18,08911,241
De BiltNetherlands 10,7076,653
De KooyNetherlands 10,7276,666
Den HelderNetherlands 10,7276,666
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,5976,585
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6486,617
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0326,856
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5966,585
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,5786,573
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,2326,980
DalbandinPakistan 14,9769,306
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,6039,696
DirPakistan 15,6539,727
DroshPakistan 15,6419,720
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,10011,869
DohaQatar 13,6658,492
DorohoiRomania 11,9557,429
Dikson IslandRussia 13,9408,662
DudinkaRussia 14,4278,965
DzardzanRussia 14,7899,190
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,5498,420
DakarSenegal 6,6514,133
DaruSierra Leone 6,8374,249
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3925,837
DamazinSudan 11,5137,154
DongolaSudan 11,3967,082
DamascusSyria 12,4187,717
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,4197,717
Deir EzzorSyria 12,7887,947
DusanbeTajikistan 15,3229,522
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2256,976
DjerbaTunisia 10,1766,323
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,8407,979
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,4736,508
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,2836,390
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,5927,825
DonetskUkraine 12,7907,948
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0388,723
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5904,095
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8284,243
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,9534,320
Danville, IlUsa 7,2864,527
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4674,019
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3605,817
David City, NeUsa 7,7594,822
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1534,445
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2515,748
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,2933,910
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4455,248
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,8604,263
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1374,435
Delphine, InUsa 7,3564,571
Denton, MdUsa 6,8804,275
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9954,968
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6434,750
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3945,216
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2435,122
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3824,587
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8634,265
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8715,513
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5644,700
Dover, DeUsa 6,8804,275
Dover, TnUsa 6,8774,273
Dublin, TxUsa 6,9334,308
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6214,736
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1175,044
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1164,422
Durham, NhUsa 7,2604,511
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4064,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -