Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Quiaca Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Quiaca Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Quiaca Obs with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,7839,186
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6926,023
HuamboAngola 8,5995,344
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3049,510
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0387,481
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0417,482
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2468,853
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7644,825
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2156,969
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4254,614
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4514,630
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4054,601
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4015,221
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3504,567
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2596,375
Hope, BcCanada 9,6716,010
HaikouChina 19,52512,133
HailarChina 16,96010,539
HamiChina 17,00810,569
HetanChina 16,31610,139
HavanaCuba 5,3333,314
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,5602,833
HigueyDominican Republic 4,5382,820
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5882,851
HelwanEgypt 11,8467,361
HurguadaEgypt 11,9837,446
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,6936,645
HelsinkiFinland 12,1377,542
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,1607,556
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8024,848
HamburgGermany 11,0726,880
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,0726,880
HannoverGermany 10,9996,835
HelgolandGermany 10,9736,819
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 10,8686,753
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4737,129
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9516,183
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7666,690
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1106,904
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,5376,548
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,22810,085
HaifaIsrael 12,2667,622
HaboroJapan 16,50110,254
HachijojimaJapan 17,24110,714
HachinoheJapan 16,74710,407
HagiJapan 17,86511,101
HakodateJapan 16,72510,393
HamadaJapan 17,78411,051
HamamatsuJapan 17,34710,779
HikoneJapan 17,43910,837
HimejiJapan 17,58810,930
HiradoJapan 18,07211,230
HirooJapan 16,51810,264
HiroshimaJapan 17,78511,052
HitaJapan 17,96911,166
HitoyoshiJapan 18,04811,215
HunLibya 10,4166,472
HomboriMali 8,1115,040
HomalinMyanmar 18,00611,189
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,16411,287
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,6656,628
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6666,628
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7736,694
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6696,630
HororataNew Zealand 10,6526,619
HyderabadPakistan 15,3439,534
HuanucoPeru 1,7691,099
HelPoland 11,6477,237
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,54810,283
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,4738,994
HatangaRussia 14,4188,959
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,7478,542
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3003,915
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7597,929
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,3687,064
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9378,660
HaejuSouth Korea 17,94011,148
HyesanSouth Korea 17,51310,882
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,0279,959
HalaibSudan 12,1117,526
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7697,313
HudeibaSudan 11,6827,260
HaparandaSweden 12,2277,598
HarnosandSweden 11,8567,367
HamaSyria 12,4817,756
HassakahSyria 12,8647,994
Hua HinThailand 18,15411,281
HakkariTurkey 13,1468,169
Hull, EnglandUk 10,4846,515
HersonUkraine 12,3807,693
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,0367,479
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,6414,127
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3794,585
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1164,422
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0264,366
Hart, MiUsa 7,6394,747
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1574,448
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8954,906
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3393,939
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1885,088
Hays, KsUsa 7,6324,742
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0055,596
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6794,772
Helena, MtUsa 8,9475,560
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3494,567
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5914,096
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5814,089
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9594,946
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8344,246
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3953,974
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1935,091
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9744,334
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2184,485
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4024,600
Holly, CoUsa 7,6884,778
Homer, AkUsa 11,8907,388
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3234,550
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9474,317
Horton, KsUsa 7,5384,684
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1885,088
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8504,257
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6424,749
Houma, LaUsa 6,3463,943
Houston, TexasUsa 6,6064,105
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9524,320
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6954,160
Huron, SdUsa 8,1035,035
HanoiVietnam 19,12511,884
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,51511,505
HarareZimbabwe 9,9296,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -