Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Quiaca Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Quiaca Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Quiaca Obs with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8076,094
In SalahAlgeria 9,1445,682
InnsbruckAustria 10,8666,752
IbiriteBrazil 2,2461,396
IguatuBrazil 3,3212,064
IlheusBrazil 2,9091,808
ImperatrizBrazil 2,6801,665
IndaialBrazil 1,7401,081
IpameriBrazil 1,8851,172
IraiBrazil 1,371852
IreceBrazil 2,7931,736
ItaberabaBrazil 2,8691,783
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2461,396
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2371,390
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,4221,505
ItaperunaBrazil 2,4511,523
ItapevaBrazil 1,7221,070
ItirucuBrazil 2,8801,790
ItuacuBrazil 2,7261,694
IvinhemaBrazil 1,201746
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3587,058
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0335,613
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,4257,099
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5505,934
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,4667,125
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 505314
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,4412,760
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,8312,381
ImbertDominican Republic 4,6852,912
IzobambaEcuador 2,7941,736
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9517,427
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7352,942
IoanninaGreece 11,2636,999
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,2216,352
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,8426,738
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,0589,979
IranshahrIran 14,5999,072
IstranaItaly 10,8476,740
IidaJapan 17,30010,750
IizukaJapan 17,96711,165
IrakoJapan 17,40410,815
IriomotejimaJapan 19,02411,822
IrozakiJapan 17,25910,725
IshigakijimaJapan 18,98711,799
IshinomakiJapan 16,87710,487
IwamizawaJapan 16,56910,296
IzuharaJapan 18,03411,206
IrbidJordan 12,3367,666
IfraneMorocco 8,8965,528
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6706,630
IlorinNigeria 8,3645,197
InchonNorth Korea 17,94211,149
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,1667,560
IslamabadPakistan 15,7899,812
IquitosPeru 2,2001,367
IloiloPhilippines 18,48111,484
IasiRomania 12,0257,472
IcaRussia 14,9889,314
IlirnejRussia 13,7928,571
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,15210,037
IrkutskRussia 16,55110,285
Ivdel’Russia 14,0688,742
IbizaSpain 9,7156,037
IspartaTurkey 12,0087,462
IstanbulTurkey 11,9747,441
IzmirTurkey 11,7427,297
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,8417,358
IzmailUkraine 12,0717,501
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Independence, KsUsa 7,3044,538
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4004,598
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2034,476
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6054,726
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3305,176
Inverness, FlUsa 5,9483,696
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7254,801
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9034,911
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2634,514
IsokaZambia 10,4196,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -