Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Quiaca Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Quiaca Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Quiaca Obs with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,4239,584
KandaharAfghanistan 15,1249,398
KhostAfghanistan 15,5019,633
KunduzAfghanistan 15,3709,551
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,4862,787
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0878,754
KlagenfurtAustria 11,0466,864
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,4088,332
KandiBenin 8,3325,177
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7106,034
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1255,049
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1255,049
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5985,964
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4835,271
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4594,635
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7277,287
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7816,699
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9225,544
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5854,713
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,9249,895
KashiChina 15,9119,887
KunmingChina 18,77811,669
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9025,532
KhargaEgypt 11,6267,224
KosseirEgypt 12,0037,459
KajaaniFinland 12,3677,685
KuopioFinland 12,3487,673
KuusamoFinland 12,4577,741
KarlsruheGermany 10,7516,681
KasselGermany 10,9296,791
KonstanzGermany 10,7396,673
KumasiGhana 7,6664,764
KalamataGreece 11,2657,000
KerkiraGreece 11,1876,952
Kythira IslandGreece 11,3207,035
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,9846,204
Kap TobinGreenland 10,8366,733
KankanGuinea 7,1204,425
KindiaGuinea 6,7694,206
KissidougouGuinea 6,9914,345
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9466,802
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,98212,417
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,98312,418
KeszthelyHungary 11,2576,995
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,3986,461
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,33710,773
KotaIndia 16,0869,996
KozhikodeIndia 15,7429,783
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,29110,123
KermanIran 14,2718,868
KermanshahIran 13,4038,329
Khoram AbadIran 13,4948,385
KilkennyIreland 10,0286,231
KingstonJamaica 4,6152,868
KagoshimaJapan 18,10211,249
KanazawaJapan 17,33610,773
KaruizawaJapan 17,19910,688
KatsuuraJapan 17,11210,634
KawaguchikoJapan 17,22410,703
KitamiesashiJapan 16,40710,195
KobeJapan 17,55210,907
KochiJapan 17,74711,028
KofuJapan 17,23410,709
KumagayaJapan 17,14310,653
KumamotoJapan 18,01711,196
KumejimaJapan 18,67311,604
KureJapan 17,78911,054
KushiroJapan 16,40410,193
KutchanJapan 16,65710,351
KyotoJapan 17,49410,871
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,9239,895
KitaleKenya 11,1436,924
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3958,324
KufraLibya 10,8906,767
KaunasLithuania 11,9657,435
KlaipedaLithuania 11,8217,346
KybartaiLithuania 11,8937,391
KarongaMalawi 10,5526,557
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,81711,072
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,20911,315
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,48910,868
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,78911,054
KuantanMalaysia 17,64810,967
KuchingMalaysia 17,68110,987
KayesMali 7,1654,452
KeniebaMali 7,0874,404
KidalMali 8,5605,320
KitaMali 7,2614,512
KoutiaMali 7,5934,718
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1398,786
KisinevMoldova 12,1217,532
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,15310,659
KhatgalMongolia 16,62910,333
KhovdMongolia 16,49110,248
KhujirtMongolia 17,06610,605
KhutagMongolia 16,81210,447
KenitraMorocco 8,8415,494
KalewaMyanmar 17,95111,155
KathaMyanmar 18,15511,282
KawthaungMyanmar 17,85611,096
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,82911,079
KengtungMyanmar 18,48611,487
KhamtiMyanmar 18,06911,228
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3405,182
KathmanduNepal 17,02910,582
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8177,965
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,6176,597
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6806,637
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,6076,592
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6866,641
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6896,642
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5966,584
KanoNigeria 8,9245,546
KangnungNorth Korea 17,79011,055
KarasjokNorway 12,3447,671
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2126,967
KristiansandNorway 11,1706,941
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,3927,079
KhasabOman 14,1458,790
KarachiPakistan 15,1939,441
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,2099,451
KhanpurPakistan 15,5879,686
KhuzdarPakistan 15,1879,438
KororPalau 17,30810,756
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,5417,172
KlodzkoPoland 11,3567,057
KoszalinPoland 11,4697,127
KrakowPoland 11,5577,182
KalakanRussia 16,33910,153
KaliningradRussia 11,7587,307
KamenskoeRussia 14,0948,758
KandalaksaRussia 12,6057,833
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,0508,109
KazanRussia 13,5658,429
KemRussia 12,7047,894
KerchRussia 12,6537,862
KhabarovskRussia 16,55210,286
KirenskRussia 16,0169,953
KirovRussia 13,5428,415
KljuciRussia 14,6619,111
KolpasevRussia 15,2719,489
KorfRussia 14,2018,825
KostromaRussia 13,0368,101
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,8778,623
KotlasRussia 13,3358,287
KrasnodarRussia 12,8607,991
KrasnojarskRussia 14,3328,906
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,0648,740
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,8519,850
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,0168,088
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,6828,502
KurganRussia 14,5559,044
KurskRussia 12,7167,902
KyraRussia 16,95410,535
KigaliRwanda 10,5156,534
KoldaSenegal 6,7524,196
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8634,265
KosiceSlovakia 11,6127,216
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8835,520
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,52610,891
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,0259,958
KadugliSudan 11,0066,839
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5107,152
KassalaSudan 11,8557,367
KhartoumSudan 11,4717,128
KostiSudan 11,3917,078
KalmarSweden 11,5737,192
KaresuandoSweden 12,2077,586
KarlstadSweden 11,5107,152
KristianstadSweden 11,4207,097
KamishliSyria 12,9158,025
KanchanaburiThailand 18,20711,314
Khlong YaiThailand 18,33811,395
Khon KaenThailand 18,64511,586
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,26711,351
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,49511,493
KairouanTunisia 10,2216,351
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,5527,800
KarsTurkey 13,1268,156
KastamonuTurkey 12,3687,685
KayseriTurkey 12,4527,738
KonyaTurkey 12,1847,571
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,4638,987
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,7939,192
KinlossUk 10,5526,557
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,6947,888
KievUkraine 12,3087,649
KirillovkaUkraine 12,6747,876
KirovogradUkraine 12,3897,699
KlepininoUkraine 12,4867,759
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,5117,775
Kovel’Ukraine 11,9237,409
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4557,739
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4494,629
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2025,718
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4684,641
Keene, NhUsa 7,2684,517
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2694,517
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6524,755
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,4733,401
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0595,008
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1527,551
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3044,539
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4834,028
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1835,707
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7254,179
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8917,389
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5637,807
KabompoZambia 9,4235,856
KabweZambia 9,8156,099
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8206,102
KafirondaZambia 9,8586,126
KaomaZambia 9,4345,863
KasamaZambia 10,2646,378
KasempaZambia 9,5925,960
KawambwaZambia 10,0756,260
KaroiZimbabwe 9,8276,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -