Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Quiaca Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Quiaca Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Quiaca Obs with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9356,173
LuandaAngola 8,4955,279
LuenaAngola 9,0635,632
La PlataArgentina 1,6151,004
La RiojaArgentina 819509
LaboulayeArgentina 1,356843
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,1901,982
Las LomitasArgentina 588365
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1727,564
LavertonAustralia 12,6327,850
LearmonthAustralia 15,0859,374
LongreachAustralia 14,0088,705
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0098,705
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3857,696
Low HeadAustralia 12,2387,605
LinzAustria 11,1036,900
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8216,724
LerwickUk 10,8196,723
La PazBolivia 677421
LavrasBrazil 2,1291,323
LencoisBrazil 2,7751,725
LinharesBrazil 2,6691,658
LondrinaBrazil 1,485923
LomBulgaria 11,5987,207
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3775,827
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0234,986
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,7816,700
Langara, BcCanada 10,6326,607
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5445,309
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2395,741
London, OnCanada 7,4164,608
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1486,306
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3865,833
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7376,051
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7454,813
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,034642
LanzhouChina 18,15711,283
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,54610,903
Las GaviotasColombia 3,0191,876
LimonCosta Rica 4,0402,511
LarnacaCyprus 12,1977,579
LimassolCyprus 12,1407,544
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8346,111
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6425,991
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,0766,883
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5192,808
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6232,873
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5292,814
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7042,923
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,8781,788
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,4871,545
LuxorEgypt 11,8407,357
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,7832,972
Laucala BayFiji 11,7377,293
LappeenrantaFinland 12,3477,672
Le MansFrance 10,1666,317
LilleFrance 10,4976,523
LyonFrance 10,3516,432
LambarnGabon 8,5205,294
LastourvilleGabon 8,7705,450
LibrevilleGabon 8,4865,273
LeipzigGermany 11,1216,911
LindenbergGermany 11,2647,000
LamiaGreece 11,3657,063
LarissaGreece 11,3907,078
LemnosGreece 11,6147,217
LimnosGreece 11,6297,226
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2892,665
LabeGuinea 6,8974,286
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2717,004
La CeibaHonduras 4,8032,984
La MesaHonduras 4,8333,003
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,18810,059
LudhianaIndia 16,0859,996
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4186,474
LatinaItaly 10,7196,661
LatronicoItaly 10,8956,770
LecceItaly 11,0696,879
LodwarKenya 11,2967,019
Luang PrabangLaos 18,71811,632
LiepajaLatvia 11,8397,357
LaukuvaLithuania 11,8877,387
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,6416,612
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,3217,035
LabuanMalaysia 18,14511,275
LuqaMalta 10,5886,580
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1112,555
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,0494,380
LashioMyanmar 18,30311,374
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6936,645
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7466,678
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7146,658
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7136,657
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6286,604
LincolnNew Zealand 10,6136,595
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,6156,596
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,6156,596
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,6156,596
LagosNigeria 8,1485,063
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,2847,012
LillehammerNorway 11,4317,103
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,9279,897
La VictoriaParaguay 790491
LimaPeru 1,6591,031
LegaspiPhilippines 18,61311,567
LisbonPortugal 8,9575,566
LeninbadRussia 15,3739,553
LevsiRussia 14,3818,937
LungiSierra Leone 6,6534,134
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,0346,856
LanzaroteSpain 7,9524,942
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 9,6666,007
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,6416,612
LuganoSwitzerland 10,6416,613
LatakiaSyria 12,4037,708
LampangThailand 18,40511,437
LoeiThailand 18,59311,554
Lop BuriThailand 18,35311,404
LomeTogo 7,9214,922
LeemingUk 10,4486,492
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8216,724
London, EnglandUk 10,3456,429
London-GatwickUk 10,3366,423
LynehamUk 10,2506,370
L’VovUkraine 11,8347,354
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,2357,603
LozovajaUkraine 12,6947,888
LubnyUkraine 12,4737,751
LuckUkraine 11,9657,435
LuganskUkraine 12,9058,019
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7884,839
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4914,655
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,4634,016
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,5144,048
Lake City, FlUsa 6,0853,781
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4304,617
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5185,293
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3124,544
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,8574,261
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6664,764
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4625,258
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5345,303
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1725,078
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,6114,108
Larned, KsUsa 7,5394,685
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7404,810
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3055,161
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8974,286
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4514,630
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2604,511
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8794,896
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2704,518
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4094,604
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1955,092
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9704,331
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6874,155
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7394,188
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8394,250
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2015,718
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3644,576
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4094,604
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8144,235
Libby, MtUsa 9,2765,764
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7044,787
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9164,297
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2475,125
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,9174,298
Llano, TxUsa 6,8964,285
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0084,976
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3405,183
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3645,198
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3665,199
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6734,768
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5914,096
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0254,366
Louisville, MsUsa 6,6114,108
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8424,873
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3964,596
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,2904,530
Luling, TxUsa 6,7014,164
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2375,119
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7614,201
LivingstoneZambia 9,4125,849
LundaziZambia 10,3806,450
LusakaZambia 9,7746,074
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,7766,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -