Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Quiaca Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Quiaca Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Quiaca Obs with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,3969,567
NeuquenArgentina 1,8891,174
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,553965
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9407,420
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7279,151
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6147,839
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2088,208
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3973,354
NatitingouBenin 8,1395,058
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,3731,474
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2125,724
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8515,500
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7535,439
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7956,087
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0465,000
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3895,213
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0006,835
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2875,771
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7394,809
N’DjamenaChad 9,5725,948
NanchangChina 19,27711,979
NanjingChina 18,83211,702
NanningChina 19,37712,041
NicosiaCyprus 12,1747,565
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,2536,993
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6342,880
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5552,831
NegeleEthiopia 11,7917,327
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8507,364
NandiFiji 11,8507,364
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,0627,496
NancyFrance 10,5936,583
NantesFrance 10,0046,217
NiceFrance 10,4006,463
NeustrelitzGermany 11,2476,989
NurembergGermany 10,9526,806
NurnbergGermany 10,9496,804
NaxosGreece 11,5497,177
NanortalikGreenland 9,3295,797
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4355,863
NordGreenland 11,8387,356
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,6676,007
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0694,393
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,36710,171
New DelhiIndia 16,22310,081
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,7956,708
NaganoJapan 17,21110,695
NagasakiJapan 18,08811,240
NagoJapan 18,55411,529
NagoyaJapan 17,38710,804
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,59311,554
NaraJapan 17,50310,876
NazeJapan 18,34511,400
NemuroJapan 16,30010,129
NiigataJapan 17,07710,612
NikkoJapan 17,10410,629
NobeokaJapan 17,95511,157
NairobiKenya 11,2236,974
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,5606,562
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,8459,846
NidaLithuania 11,8037,335
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,8087,338
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4377,107
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,5206,537
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4586,499
NaraMali 7,5844,713
NioroMali 7,4014,599
NemaMauritania 7,6724,767
NouakchottMauritania 7,0104,356
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5237,782
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5876,579
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7246,664
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8096,717
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,5636,564
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3762,719
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4785,889
NiameyNiger 8,3775,205
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,0107,463
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,3917,700
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,1557,553
NawabshahPakistan 15,3469,536
NokkundiPakistan 14,8159,206
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 411256
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,92111,757
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,4688,369
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,73510,399
NikolaevRussia 12,3427,669
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,9079,885
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,4128,956
NizneangarskRussia 16,24810,097
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,15110,037
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,0158,709
NovgorodRussia 12,4817,756
NovosibirskRussia 15,5189,643
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,0389,966
No. 6Sudan 11,6587,244
NyalaSudan 10,5576,560
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,88211,734
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,35411,405
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,85611,096
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,54711,526
NarathiwatThailand 17,81111,068
NigdeTurkey 12,3667,685
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,0768,747
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,5387,791
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3144,545
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3144,545
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8504,257
Natchez, MsUsa 6,5694,082
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2154,483
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1494,443
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0194,362
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1724,457
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7444,812
New London, WiUsa 7,7594,822
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,3543,948
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,3633,954
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8994,909
New YorkUsa 7,0704,393
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0294,368
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0434,377
Newark, NjUsa 7,0394,374
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8474,876
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4754,024
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3504,567
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4644,017
Newport, TnUsa 6,7154,173
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,6837,881
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6544,135
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8424,873
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4235,856
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9124,916
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9094,915
Norton, KsUsa 7,7724,829
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2594,511
NdolaZambia 9,8956,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -