Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Quiaca Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Quiaca Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Quiaca Obs with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9096,779
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,43710,836
ParanaArgentina 1,190739
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,193741
PehuajoArgentina 1,572977
PergaminoArgentina 1,400870
PigeArgentina 1,7511,088
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,077669
PosadasArgentina 1,135705
PresidenciaArgentina 734456
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,265786
Punta IndioArgentina 1,6821,045
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0058,703
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2709,489
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8554,881
ParakouBenin 8,2125,103
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,3882,105
ParacatuBrazil 2,0341,264
ParanaBrazil 2,1611,343
ParanaguaBrazil 1,7781,105
ParanaibaBrazil 1,521945
ParintinsBrazil 2,3671,471
ParnaibaBrazil 3,3282,068
Passo FundoBrazil 1,493928
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0261,259
PaulistanaBrazil 3,0431,891
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,2442,016
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,6411,641
PeixeBrazil 2,1281,322
PetrolinaBrazil 3,0301,883
PicosBrazil 3,0781,913
PiraiBrazil 2,2301,386
PirenopolisBrazil 1,8801,169
PompeuBrazil 2,1651,346
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,019633
Porto De MozBrazil 2,6871,670
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,543959
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,494928
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,6831,046
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,2091,373
PosseBrazil 2,2161,377
PlevenBulgaria 11,6907,264
PlovdivBulgaria 11,6617,246
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,46411,474
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9736,197
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2566,373
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5745,949
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6594,759
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4894,654
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5245,297
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8626,128
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7744,831
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0926,272
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6295,362
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2205,730
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0536,247
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4906,518
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9175,541
ParronChile 1,441895
Puerto AysenChile 2,6701,659
Puerto MonttChile 2,2611,405
Punta ArenasChile 3,4652,153
PingbianChina 18,98511,797
PeralesColombia 3,1281,944
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,1501,957
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1372,571
PragueCzech Republic 11,1866,951
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5122,804
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6152,868
PoloDominican Republic 4,5102,803
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6852,911
PichilingueEcuador 2,7751,725
PortoviejoEcuador 2,8411,766
PuyoEcuador 2,6511,647
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9717,439
ParisFrance 10,3516,433
PerpignanFrance 10,0436,241
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9516,805
Port-GentilGabon 8,3685,200
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5082,180
PotsdamGermany 11,2056,963
PatrasGreece 11,2847,012
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,9706,817
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3605,816
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2882,664
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5612,834
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,5992,858
PecsHungary 11,3007,022
PambanIndia 16,0029,944
PuneIndia 15,7809,806
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,03610,586
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,49510,872
PadovaItaly 10,8196,723
Paganella MountainItaly 10,7936,707
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5956,584
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5816,575
PantelleriaItaly 10,4276,479
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6796,636
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,3656,441
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,7596,686
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,8556,745
PiacenzaItaly 10,6426,613
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6316,606
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,8046,714
Ponza IslandItaly 10,6946,645
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,9036,775
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6896,642
PrizziItaly 10,5866,578
PakseLaos 18,82011,695
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,60710,941
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,2627,620
PlaisanceMauritius 12,2527,614
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0319,341
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,2396,984
PatheinMyanmar 17,87511,108
PutaoMyanmar 18,20611,313
PyiMyanmar 17,98511,176
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7067,896
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8106,718
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6256,602
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6256,602
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6306,606
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9106,780
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7456,677
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,4762,782
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4375,243
PohangNorth Korea 17,89511,120
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,84411,088
PadidanPakistan 15,3289,525
PanjgurPakistan 14,9319,278
ParachinarPakistan 15,5099,637
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,8499,227
PeshawarPakistan 15,6479,723
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0069,325
PilarParaguay 909565
PiscoPeru 1,457906
PiuraPeru 2,4771,539
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,124698
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,56611,537
PoznanPoland 11,4457,112
PrzemyslPoland 11,7527,303
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1815,705
PortalegrePortugal 9,1135,663
Porto Portugal 9,1605,692
PavelecRussia 12,9378,039
PecoraRussia 13,7348,534
PermRussia 13,9338,658
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,9479,288
PetrozavodskRussia 12,6757,877
PjatigorskRussia 13,1568,175
PoronajskRussia 16,0859,996
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,7957,951
Providenja BayRussia 13,0578,114
PskovRussia 12,3017,644
PodorSenegal 7,0004,350
PopradSlovakia 11,5547,180
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7635,446
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3165,789
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8546,124
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,0029,944
Port SudanSudan 12,0817,507
ParamariboSuriname 3,3092,056
PiteňSweden 12,0977,517
PalmyraSyria 12,6067,834
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6885,399
PhetchabunThailand 18,48911,490
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,42211,448
PhraeThailand 18,46511,474
PhuketThailand 17,68410,989
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,69810,998
Prachin BuriThailand 18,37411,418
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,09111,242
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6672,279
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0556,248
PoltavaUkraine 12,5767,815
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,488924
PradoUruguay 1,6881,049
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,7661,098
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1834,464
Pana, IlUsa 7,2604,511
Paoli, InUsa 7,1184,423
Paris, IlUsa 7,2864,527
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2235,110
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,3283,933
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3015,158
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,1454,440
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2874,528
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5914,717
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2535,750
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,2853,906
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Perry, OkUsa 7,2554,509
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9654,328
Philo, OhUsa 7,1124,419
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,8944,905
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1925,091
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,8584,261
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1955,092
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9894,964
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1254,428
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0704,393
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1374,435
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9914,344
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6825,395
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1955,092
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4214,612
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7374,186
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6616,003
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,5374,062
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0834,402
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6616,003
Portage, WiUsa 7,7274,802
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3274,553
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4705,885
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7024,786
Prescott, ArUsa 6,8794,275
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3325,799
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7714,207
Princeton, InUsa 7,0814,400
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1234,427
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8454,875
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,0871,918
PetaukeZambia 10,1036,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -