Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Quiaca Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Quiaca Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Quiaca Obs with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,087675
ReconquistaArgentina 985612
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,232766
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,2972,049
RivadaviaArgentina 359223
RosarioArgentina 1,293803
RichmondAustralia 12,7217,905
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6288,468
RecifeBrazil 3,6342,259
RemansoBrazil 2,8641,780
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,369851
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,3041,432
Rio NegroBrazil 1,6631,033
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,602996
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4925,899
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5915,339
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9305,549
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9315,550
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9676,815
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6105,972
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8804,897
RuoqiangChina 16,89610,499
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7782,347
RandersDenmark 11,2046,962
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5962,856
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6662,899
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,4442,762
RumipambaEcuador 2,7341,699
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1567,554
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0737,502
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9647,435
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,3222,064
RostockGermany 11,2226,973
RhodesGreece 11,7577,306
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,6796,636
ReykhólarIceland 10,4066,466
ReykjavíkIceland 10,3036,402
RamsarIran 13,7478,542
RashtIran 13,6578,487
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0616,252
RadicofaniItaly 10,6956,646
Resia PassItaly 10,7876,703
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8086,716
RivoltoItaly 10,9276,790
Rolle PassItaly 10,8526,744
RomeItaly 10,7066,653
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6796,636
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,9506,805
RumoiJapan 16,53210,273
RigaLatvia 12,0267,473
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,9367,417
RodriguesMauritius 12,7877,946
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,54610,282
RabatMorocco 8,8125,476
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,01511,195
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,8095,474
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7056,653
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6316,606
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7576,684
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9296,791
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,7156,658
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,7166,659
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,6806,636
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8106,717
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5846,577
RivasNicaragua 4,3312,691
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,4099,575
RebolyRussia 12,5147,776
Rostov On DonRussia 12,9358,038
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,1768,188
RagaSudan 10,4926,520
RashadSudan 11,1766,945
RenkSudan 11,3487,052
RumbekSudan 10,8346,733
RanongThailand 17,86011,098
Roi EtThailand 18,70211,622
RizeTurkey 12,9178,027
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,8449,224
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,1997,581
RomnyUkraine 12,5167,777
RovnoUkraine 12,0057,460
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1048,764
RochaUruguay 1,7641,096
Racine, WiUsa 7,5594,697
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5934,097
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2945,154
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2965,155
Reading, PaUsa 7,0254,365
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0695,636
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6885,399
Redding, CaUsa 9,0975,653
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2745,141
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8615,506
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3564,571
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7404,188
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7404,188
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7764,211
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8364,870
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3564,571
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8794,896
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Rockville, InUsa 7,2534,507
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7424,811
Rome, GaUsa 6,5674,081
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4615,258
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3155,788
Roswell, NmUsa 7,4154,608
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8804,275
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3914,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -