Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Quiaca Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Quiaca Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Quiaca Obs with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,0869,375
ShkoderAlbania 11,2516,991
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0266,231
SaltaArgentina 306190
San AntonioArgentina 2,0781,291
San LuisArgentina 1,244773
San RafaelArgentina 1,415879
Santa RosaArgentina 1,6141,003
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 644400
SarmientoArgentina 2,6311,635
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6687,872
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6747,876
SalzburgAustria 11,0046,838
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4748,373
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,6168,461
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,5948,447
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7244,800
SaveBenin 8,1325,054
Santa CruzBolivia 542337
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,2346,981
SalvadorBrazil 3,0381,888
Santa MariaBrazil 1,458906
SantaremBrazil 2,4851,544
SantosBrazil 1,9831,232
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8251,134
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,2571,402
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,3972,111
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,7191,068
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,273791
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1191,317
Sao LuisBrazil 3,1661,968
Sao MateusBrazil 2,7071,682
São PauloBrazil 1,9511,212
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8641,158
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,479919
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,9991,863
SerrinhaBrazil 3,0571,900
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,2371,390
SobralBrazil 3,4052,116
SoureBrazil 3,0101,871
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,5581,590
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,7471,086
SurubimBrazil 3,5692,218
SadovoBulgaria 11,6757,255
SandanskiBulgaria 11,5247,161
SofiaBulgaria 11,5707,190
SiemreapCambodia 18,53611,518
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3654,576
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1095,660
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4974,659
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5046,528
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1846,329
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7324,805
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1715,699
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8604,884
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5525,314
Scott, SkCanada 9,2775,765
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0424,997
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4244,613
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5354,683
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5927,204
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4355,241
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4385,243
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7816,078
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3496,431
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8854,900
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6234,737
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0485,622
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0545,626
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6124,730
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7204,797
SalCape Verde 6,3423,941
SantiagoChile 1,363847
SewellChile 1,412877
ShanghaiChina 18,78311,672
ShantouChina 19,74012,267
ShenyangChina 17,67210,982
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2382,634
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8142,370
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0932,543
SibenikCroatia 11,0396,860
SplitCroatia 11,0706,879
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,4287,101
StudsgårdDenmark 11,1236,912
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6322,878
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5212,810
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5942,855
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6412,884
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6102,865
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5362,819
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6392,883
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5492,827
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5892,851
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5192,808
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6132,867
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6532,892
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6662,899
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5312,816
San GabrielEcuador 2,8511,772
SalloumEgypt 11,3397,046
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2837,011
SohagEgypt 11,7727,315
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0637,496
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7422,946
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,3582,087
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,3627,682
StrasbourgFrance 10,6786,636
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,2562,024
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3162,061
SukhumiGeorgia 12,9918,073
SchleswigGermany 11,0876,890
StuttgartGermany 10,7916,706
SamosGreece 11,6987,269
Skiros IslandGreece 11,5367,169
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3867,075
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9876,206
SiguiriGuinea 7,1934,470
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8172,993
SzegedHungary 11,4457,112
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,2346,981
StykkisholmurIceland 10,3596,437
SagarIndia 16,37010,172
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9419,906
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0729,987
SemnanIran 13,9848,690
ShahroudIran 14,1268,778
ShirazIran 13,8448,603
ShannonIreland 9,9506,183
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,4476,492
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,9586,810
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,0696,878
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,6216,600
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,3516,432
Scuro MountainItaly 10,8946,770
SigonellaItaly 10,6936,644
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1354,434
SagaJapan 18,02111,199
SaigoJapan 17,60710,941
SakaiJapan 17,65610,972
SakataJapan 16,96110,540
SapporoJapan 16,60910,321
SaseboJapan 18,07111,229
SendaiJapan 16,91710,512
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,83611,084
ShimonosekiJapan 17,93011,142
ShinjoJapan 16,93510,524
ShionomisakiJapan 17,57210,919
ShirakawaJapan 17,02810,581
ShizuokaJapan 17,27910,737
SumotoJapan 17,59710,935
SuttsuJapan 16,69910,377
SuwaJapan 17,25010,719
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,8201,131
SavannakhetLaos 18,82111,696
SiauliaiLithuania 11,9627,433
SiluteLithuania 11,8317,352
SkopjeMacedonia 11,4117,091
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9327,415
SalimaMalawi 10,4526,495
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,17111,292
SibuMalaysia 17,80011,061
SanMali 7,7064,788
SegouMali 7,5874,714
SikassoMali 7,5154,670
St. BrandonMauritius 12,6707,874
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,3363,316
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,24910,719
SainshandMongolia 17,45010,844
SafiMorocco 8,5105,288
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2405,121
SittweMyanmar 17,77411,045
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7816,699
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,0846,887
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,2117,588
SaiqOman 14,2268,840
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7128,521
SurOman 14,3998,948
SialkotPakistan 15,9369,903
SibbiPakistan 15,3179,518
San Juan BautistaParaguay 996619
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,253779
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,20611,313
SandomierzPoland 11,7077,275
SniezkaPoland 11,3107,028
SuwalkiPoland 11,8907,388
SzczecinPoland 11,3447,049
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8525,501
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8164,857
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5072,801
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,0367,480
Satu MareRomania 11,6987,269
SibiuRomania 11,7247,286
SulinaRomania 12,1357,541
SadrinskRussia 14,4278,965
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,4457,734
SalekhardRussia 14,0548,733
SaratovRussia 13,3968,324
SejmcanRussia 14,6629,111
SelagoncyRussia 15,1069,387
Simusir IslandRussia 15,6779,742
SkovorodinoRussia 16,37810,177
SmolenskRussia 12,4817,756
SociRussia 12,8918,010
SortovalaRussia 12,4887,760
SuntarRussia 15,5559,666
SurgutRussia 14,6579,108
SverdlovskRussia 14,2248,839
SyktyvkarRussia 13,5408,414
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4712,778
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2075,100
SeychellesSeychelles 12,9578,052
SingaporeSingapore 17,44910,843
SliacSlovakia 11,4637,123
SeoulSouth Korea 17,91511,133
SineijuSouth Korea 17,80311,063
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3565,814
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7396,052
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6335,986
SevilleSpain 9,0955,652
SennarSudan 11,5027,147
ShambatSudan 11,4727,129
ShendiSudan 11,6017,209
StenseleSweden 11,8957,392
StockholmSweden 11,7607,308
StorlienSweden 11,6017,209
SundsvallSweden 11,8297,351
SantisSwitzerland 10,7286,667
SongeaTanzania 10,6906,643
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,80811,688
SongkhlaThailand 17,79311,057
Suphan BuriThailand 18,28911,365
Surat ThaniThailand 17,84011,086
SurinThailand 18,61411,567
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0535,004
SokodeTogo 8,0505,002
SfaxTunisia 10,2226,352
SousseTunisia 10,2716,383
SamsunTurkey 12,5727,813
SiirtTurkey 12,9938,074
SivasTurkey 12,6037,831
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,6869,126
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9026,153
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,4576,498
SarataUkraine 12,1497,549
SarnyUkraine 12,0567,492
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,4637,745
SumyUkraine 12,6027,831
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0588,736
SaltoUruguay 1,284798
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9055,534
Safford, AzUsa 7,7284,802
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4254,614
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,8433,631
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2424,500
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7734,830
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8994,909
Salem, InUsa 7,1184,423
Salem, OrUsa 9,4475,871
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4735,265
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,0124,358
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,7334,184
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1935,091
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9045,533
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5072,801
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6265,360
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1615,071
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4855,273
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5805,332
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5814,089
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8594,884
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2553,887
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6374,746
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1165,043
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1184,423
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5945,962
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5825,954
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3244,551
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6736,011
Selma, AlUsa 6,4323,997
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0584,386
Seymour, InUsa 7,1184,423
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9844,340
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5375,305
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,7684,206
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8374,870
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9654,950
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4084,604
Southport, NcUsa 6,3753,961
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1574,447
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9814,338
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5204,673
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3255,794
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0064,975
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3274,553
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2124,482
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9318,035
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0545,005
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2424,500
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9294,927
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0704,393
State College, PaUsa 7,1074,417
State University, MsUsa 6,6114,108
State University, NmUsa 7,4554,633
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8464,254
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1625,072
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4284,616
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8455,497
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8134,855
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1394,436
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,0214,363
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3213,928
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3445,806
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3684,579
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6874,777
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3314,556
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,1529,415
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4132,121
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3422,077
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0091,870
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9604,947
SocotraYemen 13,5468,418
SenangaZambia 9,2295,735
SerenjeZambia 10,0416,240
SeshekeZambia 9,2775,765
SolweziZambia 9,7016,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -