Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Quiaca Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Quiaca Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Quiaca Obs with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,1259,399
TiranaAlbania 11,2426,986
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1655,695
TebessaAlgeria 10,0486,244
TimimounAlgeria 9,0715,637
TindoufAlgeria 8,2885,150
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7616,065
TrelewArgentina 2,3461,458
TucumanArgentina 528328
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9009,259
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9019,260
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2819,496
TibooburraAustralia 13,5688,431
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2268,840
TshaneBotswana 8,7885,461
TaguatingaBrazil 2,3001,429
TarauacaBrazil 1,6451,022
TauaBrazil 3,2432,015
TefeBrazil 2,0851,296
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,5581,590
TeresinaBrazil 3,0961,924
TiriosBrazil 2,9011,803
TorresBrazil 1,7791,106
TracuateuaBrazil 3,0891,920
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,446898
TriunfoBrazil 3,3392,075
TucuruiBrazil 2,6671,657
TuriacuBrazil 3,1481,956
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,4276,479
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4006,462
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9496,804
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1165,665
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0486,244
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1825,706
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1845,086
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0134,980
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8956,149
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4434,625
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4534,631
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4634,637
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7595,443
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6584,759
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,9711,225
TaiyuanChina 18,28111,360
TaoyuanChina 19,24711,960
TengchongChina 18,36011,409
TønderDenmark 11,0666,877
TylstrupDenmark 11,2316,979
TystofteDenmark 11,2246,975
TamayoDominican Republic 4,5442,824
TahrirEgypt 11,8117,339
TantaEgypt 11,8437,359
TallinEstonia 12,1207,531
TartuEstonia 12,2017,582
TampereFinland 12,1217,532
TurkuFinland 12,0197,469
ToulonFrance 10,2796,387
ToulouseFrance 9,9906,208
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3415,183
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4655,260
TchibanGabon 8,5105,288
TbilisiGeorgia 13,2938,260
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,6766,634
TamaleGhana 7,8734,892
ThessalonikiGreece 11,4657,125
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,3147,030
TimehriGuyana 3,2792,038
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6602,896
TelaHonduras 4,8343,004
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,7389,780
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,7389,780
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,62510,331
TabrizIran 13,3728,309
TeheranIran 13,7968,573
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2357,603
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,0086,841
TarvisioItaly 10,9886,828
TermoliItaly 10,8986,772
TorinoItaly 10,5076,529
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,5106,531
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,5206,537
TrevicoItaly 10,8756,758
TrevisoItaly 10,8516,743
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,9646,813
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,5056,528
TabouIvory Coast 6,9814,338
TadotsuJapan 17,69210,994
TakadaJapan 17,18310,678
TakamatsuJapan 17,66610,978
TakayamaJapan 17,31210,758
TanegashimaJapan 18,10911,253
TatenoJapan 17,08710,618
TateyamaJapan 17,15710,662
TokushimaJapan 17,63810,961
TokyoJapan 17,13410,647
TomakomaiJapan 16,62110,329
TottoriJapan 17,58410,927
ToyamaJapan 17,28610,741
ToyookaJapan 17,53710,897
TsuJapan 17,44510,841
TsurugaJapan 17,43310,833
TsuyamaJapan 17,62610,953
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6439,100
TripoliLebanon 12,3807,693
TobrukLibya 11,2386,983
TripoliLibya 10,3326,420
TelsiaiLithuania 11,8997,394
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6517,240
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0496,866
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8536,744
ThyoloMalawi 10,4056,466
TawauMalaysia 17,99711,183
TessalitMali 8,6235,358
TimbuktuMali 8,0675,013
TombMali 8,0655,012
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4244,613
TacubayaMexico 5,8833,656
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,0393,753
TarialanMongolia 16,77310,423
TosontsengelMongolia 16,72510,393
TsetserlegMongolia 16,96810,544
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,39810,811
TangierMorocco 8,9855,583
TarfayaMorocco 7,9264,925
TazaMorocco 9,0305,611
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,21411,319
TaungooMyanmar 18,11511,257
ThandweMyanmar 17,88711,115
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5597,804
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,5746,571
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8196,723
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6496,617
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,5906,581
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7436,676
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6976,647
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7536,682
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7786,697
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7956,708
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8476,740
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7856,702
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6866,640
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7676,691
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6476,616
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7606,687
TahouaNiger 8,7445,434
TillaberyNiger 8,3455,186
TaejonNorth Korea 17,99411,182
TromsoNorway 12,0967,517
TrondheimNorway 11,5297,164
ThumraitOman 13,7238,527
TacnaPeru 664412
TarapotoPeru 2,0841,295
TrujilloPeru 2,1251,321
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,36011,409
TorunPoland 11,5807,196
TimisoaraRomania 11,5137,155
TambovRussia 13,0738,124
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,9209,271
TaraRussia 14,9729,304
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5679,052
TermezRussia 15,2209,458
TernejRussia 16,76410,418
TobolskRussia 14,5859,064
TomskRussia 15,4979,630
Tot’MaRussia 13,1388,164
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,7808,563
TuapseRussia 12,8417,980
TuraRussia 15,2119,452
TurukhanskRussia 14,8019,198
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,4747,752
TortosaSpain 9,7646,067
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,16810,047
TokerSudan 12,0947,515
TartousSyria 12,3987,704
TaipeiTaiwan 19,22011,944
TaboraTanzania 10,6596,623
TakThailand 18,31511,381
TrangThailand 17,74811,029
TabligboTogo 7,9664,950
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3403,319
TunisTunisia 10,2886,393
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,9628,676
TireeUk 10,3156,410
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,4986,524
TernopilUkraine 11,9467,423
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,6561,029
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,4153,986
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8947,391
Talladega, AlUsa 6,4984,038
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,1753,837
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8573,639
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5704,083
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1394,436
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5914,717
Temple, TxUsa 6,8154,235
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,3703,958
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,4714,021
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2604,511
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6644,763
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3274,553
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4735,265
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4854,652
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1894,467
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7064,788
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9214,301
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,7294,803
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2224,488
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,5774,087
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1195,045
TashkentUzbekistan 15,3119,514
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3002,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -