Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Quiaca Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Quiaca Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Quiaca Obs with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,6432,264
UaupesBrazil 2,4781,540
UbatubaBrazil 2,1091,310
UberabaBrazil 1,8541,152
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8836,142
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,57210,298
UpernavikGreenland 10,5756,571
UummannaqGreenland 10,3696,444
UdineItaly 10,9446,801
Ustica IslandItaly 10,6116,594
UenoJapan 17,47410,858
UnzendakeJapan 18,05711,221
UrakawaJapan 16,56310,292
UshibukaJapan 18,10811,253
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,08410,616
UwajimaJapan 17,84611,090
UkmergeLithuania 12,0327,477
UtenaLithuania 12,0907,513
UlaangomMongolia 16,36810,171
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,06710,606
UlgiiMongolia 16,33410,150
UliastaiMongolia 16,76210,416
UmnugoviMongolia 16,41610,201
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,19110,683
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,68610,990
UfaRussia 13,9978,698
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,6208,463
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,65810,351
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,6389,096
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,50310,255
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,5088,394
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,5619,048
Ust-MajaRussia 15,4809,620
Ust-OlojRussia 14,1548,795
Umm BeninSudan 11,5187,157
UmeƄSweden 12,0057,460
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,75511,655
Udon ThaniThailand 18,69411,617
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,44011,459
UrfaTurkey 12,7027,893
UsakTurkey 11,9377,418
Uman’Ukraine 12,2527,613
UzgorodUkraine 11,6807,258
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0484,380
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2434,501
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2864,527
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1694,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -