Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Quiaca Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Quiaca Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Quiaca Obs with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,2448,230
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,5508,420
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,4688,369
YaoundeCameroon 8,8485,498
YokoCameroon 9,0105,599
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3314,556
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3376,424
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9175,541
YanjiChina 17,31610,760
YichangChina 19,01011,813
YinchuanChina 18,03411,207
YiningChina 16,13410,026
YariguiesColombia 3,3592,087
YamasaDominican Republic 4,5702,840
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6712,902
YazdIran 14,0348,721
YakushimaJapan 18,15311,280
YamagataJapan 16,96010,539
YamaguchiJapan 17,87711,109
YokkaichiJapan 17,43010,831
YokohamaJapan 17,15510,660
YonagoJapan 17,65610,971
YonagunijimaJapan 19,09711,867
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,12610,643
YeMyanmar 18,11611,258
YolaNigeria 9,1855,708
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,10111,248
YurimaguasPeru 2,1281,322
YekaterinburgRussia 14,2258,840
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,26410,107
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4438,975
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4165,851
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2596,997
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7455,434
York, PaUsa 7,0064,353
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2164,484
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0074,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -